Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast
4.2 km from the Costa Dorada, Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast Puerto Plata includes 6 rooms. The hotel also provides guests with a safe deposit box.
While staying in this bed & breakfast, you are invited to discover the Kviar Show Disco & Casino Puerto Plata, located nearly 10 minutes away by car, or visit sports venues like the Fun City Action Park, which is about 25 minutes' walk away. The Brugal & Co distillery is 4.5 km from the Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast.
The rooms at the property have a balcony and a seating area, along with air conditioning for your convenience. Also, there is a laptop-compatible safe, tea and coffee making facilities provided.
- Local attractions
- Buggy track 2 campo plantacioned850 m
- El Pueblito3.6 km
- Salida del atajo de Puerto Plata pero tiene un pedazo malo4.4 km
- Del Oro Chocolate Factory4.1 km
- Fun City Action Park2.3 km
- Rancho Lorilar4 km
- Kviar Show Disco & Casino Puerto Plata4 km
- Entrada 2 playa dorada para los resorts3 km
- Chipichipi barrrio buggy2.7 km
- Airports
- Gregorio Luperon International13 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in start in Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast?
Guests of Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast are expected to arrive for check-in around 07:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast?
The minimal price of a room in the Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast is $22. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast offer?
Real Dominican Republic Discovery Bed & Breakfast offers Two-Bedroom Apartment, Three-Bedroom Apartment, and One-Bedroom Apartment to choose from.